Meet the team

Rafel Jordá Siquier

Rafel Jordá Siquier

CEO & Founder

Jordi Barrera Ars

Jordi Barrera Ars

VP, Technology

Jane Shorey

Jane Shorey

Head of People Operations

David Maiden

David Maiden

Bid & Partnership Manager

Tobias Häfner

Tobias Häfner

Team Leader - AOCS & Mechanical

Jorge Cano Martínez

Jorge Cano Martínez

Customer Success Engineer

Theodore Hussey

Theodore Hussey

Team Leader - Backplane & EPS

Toby Cornwall

Toby Cornwall

Mechanical Engineer

Isaac Llorens

Isaac Llorens

AIT Team Leader

Pep Rodeja

Pep Rodeja

Software Engineer

Chris Lindsay

Chris Lindsay

Junior Software Engineer

Eugene McIntyre

Eugene McIntyre

Recruiter

Janis Rayner

Janis Rayner

Junior MSD Software Engineer

Josh Wilkinson

Josh Wilkinson

Space Engineer Intelligence Intern

Matthew Pearce

Matthew Pearce

AIT Engineer

Zoe Townsend

Zoe Townsend

Mechanical Engineer

Elena Santana Heal

Elena Santana Heal

Personal Assistant

Aleix Megias Homar

Aleix Megias Homar

VP, Programmes

Sam Harper

Sam Harper

VP, Growth & Business Operations

Kristof Nemeth

Kristof Nemeth

Head of Finance

Aurelio Marti

Aurelio Marti

Business Development Manager

Daniel Sors Raurell

Daniel Sors Raurell

Head of Customer Success

Rob Brennan-Craddock

Rob Brennan-Craddock

Team Leader - Systems

Tom Walford

Tom Walford

Software Engineer

Alexandru Gutan

Alexandru Gutan

Software Engineer

Adrien Vaschalde

Adrien Vaschalde

Software Engineer

Victoria Calcutt

Victoria Calcutt

People Operations Assistant

Jordi Castellvi Esturi

Jordi Castellvi Esturi

Software Engineer

Roger Giralt Ferrandez

Roger Giralt Ferrandez

Jr Thermal Systems Engineer

Lior Matzkin Rosemberg

Lior Matzkin Rosemberg

Mission Manager

Martin Tuci

Martin Tuci

AIT Technician

Sandra Hayne

Sandra Hayne

Accounts Payable Clerk

Salvatore de Lellis

Salvatore de Lellis

Mechanical Engineer

Catherine Mant

Catherine Mant

Office Administrator

Han Lai

Han Lai

Head of Business Development, China

Tristan Laurent

Tristan Laurent

VP, Market Development

Florian Deconinck

Florian Deconinck

Head of Bids & Partnerships

Marc Dayas Codina

Marc Dayas Codina

Head of Mission Operations

Suzanne Collins

Suzanne Collins

Bid & Partnership Manager

Lucille Baudet

Lucille Baudet

Customer Engagement Manager

Juan Puig

Juan Puig

Junior Systems Engineer

Carles Perello

Carles Perello

Embedded Software Engineer

Pau Hebrero

Pau Hebrero

Product Owner - Bee Innovate

Manel Pedra

Manel Pedra

Software Engineer

Karthik Gummaraju-Mallikarjuna

Karthik Gummaraju-Mallikarjuna

Procurement Manager

Marcos Quesada

Marcos Quesada

Software Engineer

Max Simmonds

Max Simmonds

Electronics Engineer

Martin McHardy

Martin McHardy

Lab Manager

Ishwar Lyall

Ishwar Lyall

Junior FPGA Engineer

Vladimir Zaitsev

Vladimir Zaitsev

Mission Manager

Full of bright ideas?

We are looking for bright sparks to join our team

Find out more